Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›France
  3. ›Nice

City guide

Nice·France

Best Coffee Shops in Nice, France

Nice, France
4.8/5·100%4.5+

Nice maps 16 cafés. Their average rating is 4.8 out of 5.

Explore the mapBrowse all cafés
Nice, France

4.8/5

Average rating

100%

rated 4.5+

The directory

Every café in Nice

16 cafés mapped in Nice, listed A to Z. Each entry links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Back to France
Alvin’s cafeAlvin’s cafe is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.8 rating from 170 reviews.View café→Big Boy CoffeeBig Boy Coffee is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 16:30, and it is closed on Monday and Sunday.View café→Blend Coffee VinylBlend Coffee Vinyl is a café in Nice, France.View café→Brume Coffee NiceBrume Coffee Nice is a café in Nice, France.View café→Café PauletteCafé Paulette is a café in Nice, France. It runs around the clock. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Éburnie Coffee CultureÉburnie Coffee Culture is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 17:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→FrissonFrisson is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 10:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Monday and Tuesday.View café→Full Bloom CaféFull Bloom Café is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 18:00. It is listed for cold brew and brunch.View café→GOJI GOJIGOJI GOJI is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 433 reviews. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00.View café→HUG CaféHUG Café is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 07:30 and closes at 19:00.View café→La Claque CafeLa Claque Cafe is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.9 rating from 727 reviews. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 17:30.View café→La Hacienda Coffee ShopLa Hacienda Coffee Shop is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:50 and closes at 19:00, and it is closed on Tuesday.View café→Le Country StoreLe Country Store is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00.View café→Maison KarlieMaison Karlie is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 17:30, and it is closed on Monday and Sunday.View café→Oh La La CaféOh La La Café is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Selah AtelierSelah Atelier is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 5.0 rating from 192 reviews.View café→

Narrow it down

Nice by what the cafés offer

Each of these is a guide of its own, built from the attributes we hold for the cafés mapped here.

Outdoor seating13 cafésWi-Fi10 cafés

Nice in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher4100%
  • 4.0 to 4.400%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee1493%
  • Espresso15100%
  • Cold brew1280%
  • Decaf747%

Espresso is the default, on 15 of the 15 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 14.

Practical detail
  • Brunch14 cafés
  • Outdoor seating13 cafés
  • Dog friendly12 cafés
  • Laptop friendly10 cafés
  • Step-free access7 cafés

Brunch is listed most often, at 14 cafés, with outdoor seating next on 13.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:30 and close around 17:45, and 1 never closes.

Highest rated

  1. 01Selah Atelier5.0
  2. 02La Claque Cafe4.9
  3. 03Alvin’s cafe4.8

Questions

Nice café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Nice?
Caffe Atlas maps 16 cafés in Nice, France.
Which cafés in Nice have the highest ratings?
Selah Atelier at 5.0, La Claque Cafe at 4.9 and Alvin’s cafe at 4.8, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Nice is 4.8 out of 5, from 1,522 individual ratings. That average covers 25% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Nice serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 15 cafés in Nice with a listed coffee programme, 14 serve filter coffee, 7 list decaf, 12 list cold brew, 12 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Nice?
Of the 16 cafés in Nice with published hours, the typical day runs 08:30 to 17:45. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Where next?

More coffee cities in France

16 other cities in France have cafés mapped, each with its own guide.

All cities in France
Paris142 cafésLyon20 cafésMarseille17 cafésStrasbourg14 cafésNantes14 cafésBordeaux13 cafésLille9 cafésToulouse9 cafésAnnecy9 cafésMontpellier8 cafésBiarritz6 cafésRouen6 cafésCaen6 cafésCannes6 cafésAix-en-Provence5 cafésGrenoble5 cafés

Missing a spot?

Know a café we haven't mapped yet? Help us keep the guide complete.

Add a café
Loading city guide