Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›France
  3. ›Strasbourg

City guide

Strasbourg·France

Best Coffee Shops in Strasbourg, France

Strasbourg, France
4.6/5·67%4.5+

Strasbourg maps 14 cafés. Their average rating is 4.6 out of 5.

Explore the mapBrowse all cafés
Strasbourg, France

4.6/5

Average rating

67%

rated 4.5+

The directory

Every café in Strasbourg

14 cafés mapped in Strasbourg, listed A to Z. Each entry links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Back to France
Aux Temps SuspendusAux Temps Suspendus is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 5.0 rating from 589 reviews.View café→Åven Bike & FikaÅven Bike & Fika is a café in Strasbourg, France. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 19:30, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Belles Rencontres - OmninoBelles Rencontres - Omnino is a café in Strasbourg, France.View café→Café BretellesCafé Bretelles is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 4.4 rating from 888 reviews.View café→Café Bretelles Petite FranceCafé Bretelles Petite France is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 4.4 rating from 1,648 reviews.View café→Coffee StubCoffee Stub is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 797 reviews.View café→Dude CaféDude Café is a café in Strasbourg, France.View café→karmen kafett'karmen kafett' is a café in Strasbourg, France. It runs around the clock.View café→L'Escabeau by OmninoL'Escabeau by Omnino is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 4.7 rating from 311 reviews.View café→Le Kiosque - OmninoLe Kiosque - Omnino is a café in Strasbourg, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00.View café→Les CompotesLes Compotes is a café in Strasbourg, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 20:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Mokxa Boutique StrasbourgMokxa Boutique Strasbourg is a café in Strasbourg, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 18:30.View café→Oh My Goodness CaféOh My Goodness Café is a café in Strasbourg, France. It holds a 4.5 rating from 1,801 reviews.View café→Tonton GateauTonton Gateau is a café in Strasbourg, France.View café→

Narrow it down

Strasbourg by what the cafés offer

Each of these is a guide of its own, built from the attributes we hold for the cafés mapped here.

Outdoor seating11 cafésBrunch4 cafésWi-Fi4 cafés

Strasbourg in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher467%
  • 4.0 to 4.4233%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee880%
  • Espresso10100%
  • Cold brew770%

Espresso is the default, on 10 of the 10 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 8.

Practical detail
  • Dog friendly12 cafés
  • Outdoor seating11 cafés
  • Brunch10 cafés
  • Step-free access5 cafés
  • Laptop friendly4 cafés

Dog-friendly seating is listed most often, at 12 cafés, with outdoor seating next on 11.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:30 and close around 18:00, and 1 never closes.

Highest rated

  1. 01Aux Temps Suspendus5.0
  2. 02L'Escabeau by Omnino4.7
  3. 03Coffee Stub4.6

Questions

Strasbourg café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Strasbourg?
Caffe Atlas maps 14 cafés in Strasbourg, France.
Which cafés in Strasbourg have the highest ratings?
Aux Temps Suspendus at 5.0, L'Escabeau by Omnino at 4.7 and Coffee Stub at 4.6, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Strasbourg is 4.6 out of 5, from 6,034 individual ratings. That average covers 43% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Strasbourg serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 10 cafés in Strasbourg with a listed coffee programme, 8 serve filter coffee, 7 list cold brew, 8 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Strasbourg?
Of the 14 cafés in Strasbourg with published hours, the typical day runs 08:30 to 18:00. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Where next?

More coffee cities in France

16 other cities in France have cafés mapped, each with its own guide.

All cities in France
Paris142 cafésLyon20 cafésMarseille17 cafésNice16 cafésNantes14 cafésBordeaux13 cafésLille9 cafésToulouse9 cafésAnnecy9 cafésMontpellier8 cafésBiarritz6 cafésRouen6 cafésCaen6 cafésCannes6 cafésAix-en-Provence5 cafésGrenoble5 cafés

Missing a spot?

Know a café we haven't mapped yet? Help us keep the guide complete.

Add a café
Loading city guide