Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›France
  3. ›Lille

City guide

Lille·France

Best Coffee Shops in Lille, France

Lille, France
4.7/5·100%4.5+

Lille maps 9 cafés. Their average rating is 4.7 out of 5.

Explore the mapBrowse all cafés
Lille, France

4.7/5

Average rating

100%

rated 4.5+

The directory

Every café in Lille

9 cafés mapped in Lille, listed A to Z. Each entry links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Back to France
Bienvenue CoffeeshopBienvenue Coffeeshop is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 4.7 rating from 297 reviews.View café→Bloom CaféBloom Café is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 756 reviews.View café→Cafés MudaCafés Muda is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 5.0 rating from 184 reviews.View café→Calico CaféCalico Café is a café in Lille, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 17:00, and it is closed on Wednesday.View café→Chido CaféChido Café is a café in Lille, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 20:00.View café→Coffee MakersCoffee Makers is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 1,579 reviews.View café→Mü CaféMü Café is a café in Lille, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00.View café→Paddo CaféPaddo Café is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 1,276 reviews. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 17:00.View café→Tamper Espresso BarTamper Espresso Bar is a café in Lille, France. It holds a 4.5 rating from 821 reviews.View café→

Lille in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher6100%
  • 4.0 to 4.400%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee788%
  • Espresso8100%
  • Cold brew563%
  • Decaf113%

Espresso is the default, on 8 of the 8 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 7.

Practical detail
  • Brunch7 cafés
  • Step-free access7 cafés
  • Dog friendly6 cafés
  • Outdoor seating5 cafés
  • Laptop friendly4 cafés

Brunch is listed most often, at 7 cafés, with step-free access next on 7.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:00 and close around 18:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Cafés Muda5.0
  2. 02Bienvenue Coffeeshop4.7
  3. 03Coffee Makers4.6

Questions

Lille café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Lille?
Caffe Atlas maps 9 cafés in Lille, France.
Which cafés in Lille have the highest ratings?
Cafés Muda at 5.0, Bienvenue Coffeeshop at 4.7 and Coffee Makers at 4.6, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Lille is 4.7 out of 5, from 4,913 individual ratings. That average covers 67% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Lille serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 8 cafés in Lille with a listed coffee programme, 7 serve filter coffee, 1 list decaf, 5 list cold brew, 7 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Lille?
Of the 9 cafés in Lille with published hours, the typical day runs 08:00 to 18:00.

Where next?

More coffee cities in France

16 other cities in France have cafés mapped, each with its own guide.

All cities in France
Paris142 cafésLyon20 cafésMarseille17 cafésNice16 cafésStrasbourg14 cafésNantes14 cafésBordeaux13 cafésToulouse9 cafésAnnecy9 cafésMontpellier8 cafésBiarritz6 cafésRouen6 cafésCaen6 cafésCannes6 cafésAix-en-Provence5 cafésGrenoble5 cafés

Missing a spot?

Know a café we haven't mapped yet? Help us keep the guide complete.

Add a café
Loading city guide