Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›France
  3. ›Nice
  4. ›Cafés with outdoor seating

Outdoor seating in Nice

Nice·France·13 cafés

Cafés with outdoor seating in Nice

13 of the 16 cafés mapped in Nice list outdoor seating, which is 81% of the city. Their average rating is 4.8 out of 5.

See the 13 cafésAll cafés in Nice

The list

Cafés with outdoor seating in Nice

Every café below is listed in its own row for outdoor seating, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Alvin’s cafeAlvin’s cafe is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.8 rating from 170 reviews.View café→Big Boy CoffeeBig Boy Coffee is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 16:30, and it is closed on Monday and Sunday.View café→Blend Coffee VinylBlend Coffee Vinyl is a café in Nice, France.View café→Brume Coffee NiceBrume Coffee Nice is a café in Nice, France.View café→Café PauletteCafé Paulette is a café in Nice, France. It runs around the clock. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→FrissonFrisson is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 10:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Monday and Tuesday.View café→Full Bloom CaféFull Bloom Café is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 18:00. It is listed for cold brew and brunch.View café→GOJI GOJIGOJI GOJI is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.6 rating from 433 reviews. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00.View café→La Claque CafeLa Claque Cafe is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 4.9 rating from 727 reviews. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 17:30.View café→La Hacienda Coffee ShopLa Hacienda Coffee Shop is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:50 and closes at 19:00, and it is closed on Tuesday.View café→Maison KarlieMaison Karlie is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 17:30, and it is closed on Monday and Sunday.View café→Oh La La CaféOh La La Café is a café in Nice, France. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Selah AtelierSelah Atelier is a café in Nice, France. It holds a 5.0 rating from 192 reviews.View café→

Nice in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher4100%
  • 4.0 to 4.400%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee1292%
  • Espresso13100%
  • Cold brew1185%
  • Decaf646%

Espresso is the default, on 13 of the 13 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 12.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating13 cafés
  • Brunch12 cafés
  • Dog friendly10 cafés
  • Laptop friendly9 cafés
  • Step-free access7 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 13 cafés, with brunch next on 12.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:30 and close around 17:38, and 1 never closes.

Highest rated

  1. 01Selah Atelier5.0
  2. 02La Claque Cafe4.9
  3. 03Alvin’s cafe4.8

Questions

Nice café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Nice?
Caffe Atlas maps 13 cafés in Nice, France.
Which cafés in Nice have the highest ratings?
Selah Atelier at 5.0, La Claque Cafe at 4.9 and Alvin’s cafe at 4.8, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Nice is 4.8 out of 5, from 1,522 individual ratings. That average covers 31% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Nice serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 13 cafés in Nice with a listed coffee programme, 12 serve filter coffee, 6 list decaf, 11 list cold brew, 11 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Nice?
Of the 13 cafés in Nice with published hours, the typical day runs 08:30 to 17:38. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Nice

cafés with Wi-Fi10 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Nice covers all 16 mapped cafés, and France has more.

All cafés in Nice