Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Japan
  3. ›Shibuya
  4. ›Cafés doing takeaway

Takeaway in Shibuya

Shibuya·Japan·11 cafés

Cafés doing takeaway in Shibuya

11 of the 11 cafés mapped in Shibuya list takeaway, which is 100% of the city. Their average rating is 4.6 out of 5.

See the 11 cafésAll cafés in Shibuya

The list

Cafés doing takeaway in Shibuya

Every café below is listed in its own row for takeaway, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

ABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERSABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERS is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.5 rating from 801 reviews.View café→Acid Coffee TokyoAcid Coffee Tokyo is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.7 rating from 203 reviews.View café→Coffee PUNKTOCoffee PUNKTO is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.9 rating from 612 reviews.View café→Fuglen TokyoFuglen Tokyo is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.3 rating from 3,689 reviews.View café→JOE TALK COFFEEJOE TALK COFFEE is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.4 rating from 220 reviews.View café→KOFFEE MAMEYAKOFFEE MAMEYA is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.6 rating from 1,853 reviews.View café→Little Nap Coffee StandLittle Nap Coffee Stand is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.5 rating from 1,119 reviews.View café→OBSCURA COFFEE ROASTERS FrontOBSCURA COFFEE ROASTERS Front is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.4 rating from 95 reviews.View café→Sedai Coffee and RoastersSedai Coffee and Roasters is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.7 rating from 387 reviews.View café→THE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEETHE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEE is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.3 rating from 2,321 reviews.View café→Torahebi CoffeeTorahebi Coffee is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.8 rating from 433 reviews.View café→

Shibuya in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-13 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher764%
  • 4.0 to 4.4436%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee440%
  • Espresso660%

Espresso is the default, on 6 of the 10 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 4.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating5 cafés
  • Dog friendly3 cafés
  • Brunch1 cafés
  • Step-free access1 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 5 cafés, with dog-friendly seating next on 3.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 09:00 and close around 19:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Coffee PUNKTO4.9
  2. 02Torahebi Coffee4.8
  3. 03Sedai Coffee and Roasters4.7

Questions

Shibuya café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Shibuya?
Caffe Atlas maps 11 cafés in Shibuya, Japan.
Which cafés in Shibuya have the highest ratings?
Coffee PUNKTO at 4.9, Torahebi Coffee at 4.8 and Sedai Coffee and Roasters at 4.7, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Shibuya is 4.6 out of 5, from 11,733 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Shibuya serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 10 cafés in Shibuya with a listed coffee programme, 4 serve filter coffee, 6 are espresso-led.
What are café opening hours like in Shibuya?
Of the 11 cafés in Shibuya with published hours, the typical day runs 09:00 to 19:00. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Shibuya

cafés with outdoor seating5 cafésdog-friendly cafés3 caféscafés serving filter coffee4 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Shibuya covers all 11 mapped cafés, and Japan has more.

All cafés in Shibuya