Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Japan
  3. ›Shibuya
  4. ›Cafés with outdoor seating

Outdoor seating in Shibuya

Shibuya·Japan·5 cafés

Cafés with outdoor seating in Shibuya

5 of the 11 cafés mapped in Shibuya list outdoor seating, which is 45% of the city. Their average rating is 4.5 out of 5.

See the 5 cafésAll cafés in Shibuya

The list

Cafés with outdoor seating in Shibuya

Every café below is listed in its own row for outdoor seating, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Coffee PUNKTOCoffee PUNKTO is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.9 rating from 612 reviews.View café→Fuglen TokyoFuglen Tokyo is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.3 rating from 3,689 reviews.View café→JOE TALK COFFEEJOE TALK COFFEE is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.4 rating from 220 reviews.View café→THE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEETHE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEE is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.3 rating from 2,321 reviews.View café→Torahebi CoffeeTorahebi Coffee is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.8 rating from 433 reviews.View café→

Shibuya in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-13 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher240%
  • 4.0 to 4.4360%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee125%
  • Espresso375%

Espresso is the default, on 3 of the 4 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 1.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating5 cafés
  • Brunch1 cafés
  • Dog friendly1 cafés
  • Step-free access1 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 5 cafés, with brunch next on 1.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:00 and close around 20:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Coffee PUNKTO4.9
  2. 02Torahebi Coffee4.8
  3. 03JOE TALK COFFEE4.4

Questions

Shibuya café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Shibuya?
Caffe Atlas maps 5 cafés in Shibuya, Japan.
Which cafés in Shibuya have the highest ratings?
Coffee PUNKTO at 4.9, Torahebi Coffee at 4.8 and JOE TALK COFFEE at 4.4, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Shibuya is 4.5 out of 5, from 7,275 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Shibuya serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 4 cafés in Shibuya with a listed coffee programme, 1 serve filter coffee, 3 are espresso-led.
What are café opening hours like in Shibuya?
Of the 5 cafés in Shibuya with published hours, the typical day runs 08:00 to 20:00. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Shibuya

dog-friendly cafés3 caféscafés doing takeaway11 caféscafés serving filter coffee4 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Shibuya covers all 11 mapped cafés, and Japan has more.

All cafés in Shibuya