Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Japan
  3. ›Shibuya
  4. ›Dog-friendly cafés

Dog-friendly in Shibuya

Shibuya·Japan·3 cafés

Dog-friendly cafés in Shibuya

3 of the 11 cafés mapped in Shibuya list dog-friendly seating, which is 27% of the city. Their average rating is 4.5 out of 5.

See the 3 cafésAll cafés in Shibuya

The list

Dog-friendly cafés in Shibuya

Every café below is listed in its own row for dog-friendly seating, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

ABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERSABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERS is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.5 rating from 801 reviews.View café→Sedai Coffee and RoastersSedai Coffee and Roasters is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.7 rating from 387 reviews.View café→THE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEETHE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEE is a café in Shibuya, Japan. It holds a 4.3 rating from 2,321 reviews.View café→

Shibuya in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-13 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher267%
  • 4.0 to 4.4133%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee267%
  • Espresso133%

Filter coffee is the default, on 2 of the 3 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 1.

Practical detail
  • Dog friendly3 cafés
  • Outdoor seating1 cafés

Dog-friendly seating is listed most often, at 3 cafés, with outdoor seating next on 1.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 09:00 and close around 19:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Sedai Coffee and Roasters4.7
  2. 02ABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERS4.5
  3. 03THE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEE4.3

Questions

Shibuya café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Shibuya?
Caffe Atlas maps 3 cafés in Shibuya, Japan.
Which cafés in Shibuya have the highest ratings?
Sedai Coffee and Roasters at 4.7, ABOUT LIFE COFFEE BREWERS at 4.5 and THE ROASTERY BY NOZY COFFEE at 4.3, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Shibuya is 4.5 out of 5, from 3,509 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Shibuya serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 3 cafés in Shibuya with a listed coffee programme, 2 serve filter coffee, 1 are espresso-led.
What are café opening hours like in Shibuya?
Of the 3 cafés in Shibuya with published hours, the typical day runs 09:00 to 19:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Shibuya

cafés with outdoor seating5 caféscafés doing takeaway11 caféscafés serving filter coffee4 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Shibuya covers all 11 mapped cafés, and Japan has more.

All cafés in Shibuya