Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Turkey
  3. ›Istanbul
  4. ›Cafés serving decaf

Decaf in Istanbul

Istanbul·Turkey·16 cafés

Cafés serving decaf in Istanbul

16 of the 41 cafés mapped in Istanbul list decaf, which is 39% of the city. Their average rating is 4.6 out of 5.

See the 16 cafésAll cafés in Istanbul

The list

Cafés serving decaf in Istanbul

Every café below is listed in its own row for decaf, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

antre istanbulantre istanbul is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 21:00.View café→Blum Coffee HouseBlum Coffee House is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Calibre CoffeeCalibre Coffee is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 10:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Casa CooklifeCasa Cooklife is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 4.5 rating from 775 reviews.View café→Cho Coffee RoasteryCho Coffee Roastery is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 21:30.View café→Coffee DepartmentCoffee Department is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 4.7 rating from 674 reviews.View café→Envai Coffee HouseEnvai Coffee House is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 23:30.View café→Espressolab RoasteryEspressolab Roastery is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It runs around the clock. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Montag Coffee BomontiMontag Coffee Bomonti is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 07:30 and closes at 22:00.View café→Montag Coffee KadıköyMontag Coffee Kadıköy is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 22:00.View café→Montag Coffee ModaMontag Coffee Moda is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 22:00.View café→Rawsters Coffee & Supply Co.Rawsters Coffee & Supply Co. is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 22:00.View café→Story Coffee ModaStory Coffee Moda is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 4.2 rating from 1,046 reviews.View café→The Whirl RoasteryThe Whirl Roastery is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 4.6 rating from 151 reviews.View café→VAA Coffee GalataVAA Coffee Galata is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It holds a 4.9 rating from 1,452 reviews.View café→Vøler CoffeeVøler Coffee is a café in Istanbul, Turkey. It opens at 09:30 and closes at 23:30. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→

Istanbul in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher480%
  • 4.0 to 4.4120%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee16100%
  • Espresso16100%
  • Cold brew1594%
  • Decaf16100%

Filter coffee is the default, on 16 of the 16 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 16.

Practical detail
  • Laptop friendly16 cafés
  • Dog friendly16 cafés
  • Outdoor seating14 cafés
  • Step-free access9 cafés
  • Brunch8 cafés

Laptop-friendly seating is listed most often, at 16 cafés, with dog-friendly seating next on 16.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:30 and close around 22:00, and 1 never closes.

Highest rated

  1. 01VAA Coffee Galata4.9
  2. 02Coffee Department4.7
  3. 03The Whirl Roastery4.6

Questions

Istanbul café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Istanbul?
Caffe Atlas maps 16 cafés in Istanbul, Turkey.
Which cafés in Istanbul have the highest ratings?
VAA Coffee Galata at 4.9, Coffee Department at 4.7 and The Whirl Roastery at 4.6, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Istanbul is 4.6 out of 5, from 4,098 individual ratings. That average covers 31% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Istanbul serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 16 cafés in Istanbul with a listed coffee programme, 15 list cold brew.
What are café opening hours like in Istanbul?
Of the 16 cafés in Istanbul with published hours, the typical day runs 08:30 to 22:00. 9 stay open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Istanbul

cafés with outdoor seating34 cafésdog-friendly cafés29 caféscafés serving brunch4 caféscafés with Wi-Fi29 caféscafés with wheelchair access24 caféscafés doing takeaway12 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Istanbul covers all 41 mapped cafés, and Turkey has more.

All cafés in Istanbul