Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Italy
  3. ›Florence
  4. ›Cafés with wheelchair access

Wheelchair access in Florence

Florence·Italy·10 cafés

Cafés with wheelchair access in Florence

10 of the 12 cafés mapped in Florence list wheelchair access, which is 83% of the city. Their average rating is 4.5 out of 5.

See the 10 cafésAll cafés in Florence

The list

Cafés with wheelchair access in Florence

Every café below is listed in its own row for wheelchair access, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

CAFFETTERIA EMMETICAFFETTERIA EMMETI is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.7 rating from 90 reviews.View café→Coffee MantraCoffee Mantra is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.8 rating from 1,078 reviews.View café→Ditta Artigianale CarducciDitta Artigianale Carducci is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.2 rating from 1,388 reviews.View café→Ditta Artigianale DittaneriDitta Artigianale Dittaneri is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.2 rating from 3,871 reviews.View café→Ditta Artigianale DittasproneDitta Artigianale Dittasprone is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.3 rating from 3,326 reviews.View café→Ditta Artigianale FerrucciDitta Artigianale Ferrucci is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.4 rating from 700 reviews.View café→Ditta Artigianale Riva d'ArnoDitta Artigianale Riva d'Arno is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.4 rating from 798 reviews.View café→Fluid - specialty coffeeFluid - specialty coffee is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.7 rating from 427 reviews.View café→Manly The OfficeManly The Office is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.9 rating from 672 reviews.View café→Melaleuca bakery + bistrotMelaleuca bakery + bistrot is a café in Florence, Italy. It holds a 4.7 rating from 2,568 reviews.View café→

Florence in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher550%
  • 4.0 to 4.4550%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee889%
  • Espresso889%
  • Cold brew667%
  • Decaf444%

Filter coffee is the default, on 8 of the 9 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 8.

Practical detail
  • Brunch10 cafés
  • Step-free access10 cafés
  • Dog friendly9 cafés
  • Outdoor seating7 cafés
  • Laptop friendly4 cafés

Brunch is listed most often, at 10 cafés, with step-free access next on 10.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:00 and close around 19:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Manly The Office4.9
  2. 02Coffee Mantra4.8
  3. 03Melaleuca bakery + bistrot4.7

Questions

Florence café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Florence?
Caffe Atlas maps 10 cafés in Florence, Italy.
Which cafés in Florence have the highest ratings?
Manly The Office at 4.9, Coffee Mantra at 4.8 and Melaleuca bakery + bistrot at 4.7, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Florence is 4.5 out of 5, from 14,918 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Florence serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 9 cafés in Florence with a listed coffee programme, 8 serve filter coffee, 8 are espresso-led, 4 list decaf, 6 list cold brew, 5 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Florence?
Of the 9 cafés in Florence with published hours, the typical day runs 08:00 to 19:00. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Florence

cafés with outdoor seating7 cafésdog-friendly cafés9 caféscafés serving brunch8 caféscafés with Wi-Fi4 caféscafés doing takeaway9 caféscafés serving decaf4 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Florence covers all 12 mapped cafés, and Italy has more.

All cafés in Florence