Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›United States of America
  3. ›Kings County
  4. ›Cafés serving filter coffee

Filter coffee in Kings County

Kings County·United States of America·3 cafés

Cafés serving filter coffee in Kings County

3 of the 18 cafés mapped in Kings County list filter coffee, which is 17% of the city. Their average rating is 4.6 out of 5.

See the 3 cafésAll cafés in Kings County

The list

Cafés serving filter coffee in Kings County

Every café below is listed in its own row for filter coffee, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

% Arabica% Arabica is a café in Kings County, United States of America. It holds a 4.4 rating from 1,630 reviews.View café→Driftaway CoffeeDriftaway Coffee is a café in Kings County, United States of America. It holds a 4.8 rating from 226 reviews.View café→Stumptown Coffee RoastersStumptown Coffee Roasters is a café in Kings County, United States of America. It holds a 4.5 rating from 430 reviews.View café→

Kings County in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-13 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher267%
  • 4.0 to 4.4133%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee3100%
  • Espresso267%

Filter coffee is the default, on 3 of the 3 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 2.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating3 cafés
  • Step-free access3 cafés
  • Brunch2 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 3 cafés, with step-free access next on 3.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:00 and close around 17:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Driftaway Coffee4.8
  2. 02Stumptown Coffee Roasters4.5
  3. 03% Arabica4.4

Questions

Kings County café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Kings County?
Caffe Atlas maps 3 cafés in Kings County, United States of America.
Which cafés in Kings County have the highest ratings?
Driftaway Coffee at 4.8, Stumptown Coffee Roasters at 4.5 and % Arabica at 4.4, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Kings County is 4.6 out of 5, from 2,286 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Kings County serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 3 cafés in Kings County with a listed coffee programme, 2 are espresso-led.
What are café opening hours like in Kings County?
Of the 3 cafés in Kings County with published hours, the typical day runs 08:00 to 17:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Kings County

cafés with outdoor seating11 caféscafés serving brunch6 caféscafés with wheelchair access17 caféscafés doing takeaway17 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Kings County covers all 18 mapped cafés, and United States of America has more.

All cafés in Kings County