Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Spain
  3. ›Alicante

City guide

Alicante·Spain

Best Coffee Shops in Alicante, Spain

Alicante, Spain
4.7/5·75%4.5+

Alicante maps 15 cafés. Their average rating is 4.7 out of 5.

Explore the mapBrowse all cafés
Alicante, Spain

4.7/5

Average rating

75%

rated 4.5+

The directory

Every café in Alicante

15 cafés mapped in Alicante, listed A to Z. Each entry links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Back to Spain
ANOMALY | Specialty HouseANOMALY | Specialty House is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 11:00 and closes at 23:59.View café→Blueloop coffeeBlueloop coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 16:00.View café→Blueloop specialty coffeeBlueloop specialty coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 15:45.View café→Charo Coffee HouseCharo Coffee House is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 19:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→COFFEE BERRYCOFFEE BERRY is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 19:00. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Donde Emma CaféDonde Emma Café is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 09:30 and closes at 17:30, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Espacio ElementalEspacio Elemental is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 09:00 and closes at 23:00.View café→Madness CoffeeMadness Coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It holds a 4.4 rating from 5,617 reviews.View café→Mo Specialty CoffeeMo Specialty Coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It holds a 5.0 rating from 367 reviews.View café→Point BiancoPoint Bianco is a café in Alicante, Spain. It holds a 4.9 rating from 692 reviews.View café→Prólogo Specialty CoffeePrólogo Specialty Coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain.View café→Seixal coffeeSeixal coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 17:00. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Sip and WonderSip and Wonder is a café in Alicante, Spain. It holds a 4.5 rating from 2,166 reviews.View café→Socium Specialty CoffeeSocium Specialty Coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 19:00.View café→Swallow Specialty CoffeeSwallow Specialty Coffee is a café in Alicante, Spain. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 16:30.View café→

Narrow it down

Alicante by what the cafés offer

Each of these is a guide of its own, built from the attributes we hold for the cafés mapped here.

Outdoor seating6 cafésWi-Fi12 cafés

Alicante in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher375%
  • 4.0 to 4.4125%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee1387%
  • Espresso15100%
  • Cold brew1067%
  • Decaf1280%

Espresso is the default, on 15 of the 15 menus that name a programme; filter coffee is close behind on 13.

Practical detail
  • Brunch13 cafés
  • Dog friendly13 cafés
  • Laptop friendly12 cafés
  • Step-free access10 cafés
  • Outdoor seating6 cafés

Brunch is listed most often, at 13 cafés, with dog-friendly seating next on 13.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:30 and close around 19:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Mo Specialty Coffee5.0
  2. 02Point Bianco4.9
  3. 03Sip and Wonder4.5

Questions

Alicante café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Alicante?
Caffe Atlas maps 15 cafés in Alicante, Spain.
Which cafés in Alicante have the highest ratings?
Mo Specialty Coffee at 5.0, Point Bianco at 4.9 and Sip and Wonder at 4.5, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Alicante is 4.7 out of 5, from 8,842 individual ratings. That average covers 27% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Alicante serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 15 cafés in Alicante with a listed coffee programme, 13 serve filter coffee, 12 list decaf, 10 list cold brew, 13 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Alicante?
Of the 15 cafés in Alicante with published hours, the typical day runs 08:30 to 19:00. 3 stay open past 22:00.

Where next?

More coffee cities in Spain

15 other cities in Spain have cafés mapped, each with its own guide.

All cities in Spain
Barcelona129 cafésMadrid101 cafésValencia56 cafésPalma de Mallorca31 cafésMálaga27 cafésSevilla19 cafésBilbao15 cafésGranada9 cafésVitoria Gasteiz9 cafésLas Palmas de Gran Canaria9 cafésDonostia-San Sebastián8 cafésVigo7 cafésZaragoza7 cafésA Coruña5 cafésGijón5 cafés

Missing a spot?

Know a café we haven't mapped yet? Help us keep the guide complete.

Add a café
Loading city guide