Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Poland
  3. ›Gdynia
  4. ›Cafés serving cold brew

Cold brew in Gdynia

Gdynia·Poland·5 cafés

Cafés serving cold brew in Gdynia

5 of the 13 cafés mapped in Gdynia list cold brew, which is 38% of the city. Their average rating is 4.8 out of 5.

See the 5 cafésAll cafés in Gdynia

The list

Cafés serving cold brew in Gdynia

Every café below is listed in its own row for cold brew, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

500 café500 café is a café in Gdynia, Poland. It opens at 10:00 and closes at 18:00. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Black and White CoffeeBlack and White Coffee is a café in Gdynia, Poland. It holds a 4.9 rating from 1,578 reviews.View café→Happy PeopleHappy People is a café in Gdynia, Poland. It holds a 4.8 rating from 1,426 reviews.View café→Kofeina GdyniaKofeina Gdynia is a café in Gdynia, Poland. It holds a 4.6 rating from 1,375 reviews.View café→Must BakeMust Bake is a café in Gdynia, Poland. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 19:00. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→

Gdynia in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher3100%
  • 4.0 to 4.400%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee5100%
  • Espresso5100%
  • Cold brew5100%
  • Decaf480%

Filter coffee is the default, on 5 of the 5 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 5.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating5 cafés
  • Dog friendly5 cafés
  • Laptop friendly4 cafés
  • Brunch3 cafés
  • Step-free access3 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 5 cafés, with dog-friendly seating next on 5.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 09:00 and close around 18:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Black and White Coffee4.9
  2. 02Happy People4.8
  3. 03Kofeina Gdynia4.6

Questions

Gdynia café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Gdynia?
Caffe Atlas maps 5 cafés in Gdynia, Poland.
Which cafés in Gdynia have the highest ratings?
Black and White Coffee at 4.9, Happy People at 4.8 and Kofeina Gdynia at 4.6, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Gdynia is 4.8 out of 5, from 4,379 individual ratings. That average covers 60% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Gdynia serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 5 cafés in Gdynia with a listed coffee programme, 4 list decaf.
What are café opening hours like in Gdynia?
Of the 5 cafés in Gdynia with published hours, the typical day runs 09:00 to 18:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Gdynia

cafés with outdoor seating9 cafésdog-friendly cafés9 caféscafés with Wi-Fi6 caféscafés with wheelchair access5 caféscafés doing takeaway4 caféscafés serving decaf5 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Gdynia covers all 13 mapped cafés, and Poland has more.

All cafés in Gdynia