Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Netherlands
  3. ›The Hague
  4. ›Cafés serving filter coffee

Filter coffee in The Hague

The Hague·Netherlands·8 cafés

Cafés serving filter coffee in The Hague

8 of the 12 cafés mapped in The Hague list filter coffee, which is 67% of the city. Their average rating is 4.6 out of 5.

See the 8 cafésAll cafés in The Hague

The list

Cafés serving filter coffee in The Hague

Every café below is listed in its own row for filter coffee, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

AugustAugust is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It opens at 07:00 and closes at 18:00, and it is closed on Sunday.View café→Chiva CoffeeChiva Coffee is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 15:30.View café→DuckRabbit Coffee BrewersDuckRabbit Coffee Brewers is a café in The Hague, Netherlands.View café→Haley's Comet BreakfastclubHaley's Comet Breakfastclub is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It holds a 4.5 rating from 605 reviews.View café→ief&ido Koffiebranderij Shopief&ido Koffiebranderij Shop is a café in The Hague, Netherlands.View café→Loué EspressobarLoué Espressobar is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It holds a 4.9 rating from 162 reviews.View café→Single Estate Coffee RoastersSingle Estate Coffee Roasters is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It holds a 4.4 rating from 563 reviews.View café→The ShoreThe Shore is a café in The Hague, Netherlands. It opens at 08:30 and closes at 20:30.View café→

The Hague in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher267%
  • 4.0 to 4.4133%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee8100%
  • Espresso8100%
  • Cold brew675%
  • Decaf788%

Filter coffee is the default, on 8 of the 8 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 8.

Practical detail
  • Outdoor seating7 cafés
  • Laptop friendly7 cafés
  • Step-free access7 cafés
  • Dog friendly6 cafés
  • Brunch4 cafés

Outdoor seating is listed most often, at 7 cafés, with laptop-friendly seating next on 7.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:45 and close around 17:15.

Highest rated

  1. 01Loué Espressobar4.9
  2. 02Haley's Comet Breakfastclub4.5
  3. 03Single Estate Coffee Roasters4.4

Questions

The Hague café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in The Hague?
Caffe Atlas maps 8 cafés in The Hague, Netherlands.
Which cafés in The Hague have the highest ratings?
Loué Espressobar at 4.9, Haley's Comet Breakfastclub at 4.5 and Single Estate Coffee Roasters at 4.4, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across The Hague is 4.6 out of 5, from 1,330 individual ratings. That average covers 38% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in The Hague serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 8 cafés in The Hague with a listed coffee programme, 7 list decaf, 6 list cold brew.
What are café opening hours like in The Hague?
Of the 8 cafés in The Hague with published hours, the typical day runs 08:45 to 17:15.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow The Hague

cafés with outdoor seating10 cafésdog-friendly cafés9 caféscafés serving brunch3 caféscafés with Wi-Fi6 caféscafés with wheelchair access10 caféscafés doing takeaway6 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in The Hague covers all 12 mapped cafés, and Netherlands has more.

All cafés in The Hague