Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Ireland
  3. ›Cork
  4. ›Cafés with Wi-Fi

Wi-Fi in Cork

Cork·Ireland·4 cafés

Cafés with Wi-Fi in Cork

4 of the 10 cafés mapped in Cork list Wi-Fi, which is 40% of the city. Their average rating is 4.5 out of 5.

See the 4 cafésAll cafés in Cork

The list

Cafés with Wi-Fi in Cork

Every café below is listed in its own row for Wi-Fi, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Cafe MolyCafe Moly is a café in Cork, Ireland. It opens at 08:00 and closes at 17:00. It is listed for decaf and cold brew.View café→Cork Coffee RoastersCork Coffee Roasters is a café in Cork, Ireland. It holds a 4.5 rating from 926 reviews.View café→Soma Coffee CompanySoma Coffee Company is a café in Cork, Ireland. It holds a 4.6 rating from 586 reviews.View café→The Bookshelf Coffee HouseThe Bookshelf Coffee House is a café in Cork, Ireland. It holds a 4.4 rating from 815 reviews.View café→

Cork in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher267%
  • 4.0 to 4.4133%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee4100%
  • Espresso4100%
  • Cold brew4100%
  • Decaf375%

Filter coffee is the default, on 4 of the 4 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 4.

Practical detail
  • Laptop friendly4 cafés
  • Dog friendly4 cafés
  • Outdoor seating3 cafés
  • Step-free access2 cafés
  • Brunch1 cafés

Laptop-friendly seating is listed most often, at 4 cafés, with dog-friendly seating next on 4.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 07:30 and close around 17:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Soma Coffee Company4.6
  2. 02Cork Coffee Roasters4.5
  3. 03The Bookshelf Coffee House4.4

Questions

Cork café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Cork?
Caffe Atlas maps 4 cafés in Cork, Ireland.
Which cafés in Cork have the highest ratings?
Soma Coffee Company at 4.6, Cork Coffee Roasters at 4.5 and The Bookshelf Coffee House at 4.4, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Cork is 4.5 out of 5, from 2,327 individual ratings. That average covers 75% of the cafés mapped here.
Do cafés in Cork serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 4 cafés in Cork with a listed coffee programme, 3 list decaf, 3 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Cork?
Of the 4 cafés in Cork with published hours, the typical day runs 07:30 to 17:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Cork

cafés with outdoor seating7 caféscafés serving brunch3 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Cork covers all 10 mapped cafés, and Ireland has more.

All cafés in Cork