Caffe AtlasCaffe Atlas
Coffee Map
Journal
Near Me
Caffe Atlas

Caffe Atlas

The biggest and best café list on the internet: 7,000+ cafés across 1600+ cities.

We score one thing: specialty coffee. Only exceptional places. In every city, in every country. No exceptions.

Explore Specialty Coffee with Us

New cafés, city guides, and brewing notes from Caffe Atlas. A short letter, never spam.

You’ll also get the occasional update from our other aviani.org projects.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Explore

Coffee MapTop 100City GuidesNear MeCafé Index

Learn

Brewing AtlasCoffee GuideGlossaryCoffee RatioJournal

Studio

AboutContactCity IndexPrivacyTerms

A studio project by Aviani.org.

© 2026 Caffe Atlas. All rights reserved.

Automated data scraping, harvesting, or reproduction of content is strictly prohibited.

  1. Cities
  2. ›Czech Republic
  3. ›Liberec
  4. ›Cafés doing takeaway

Takeaway in Liberec

Liberec·Czech Republic·6 cafés

Cafés doing takeaway in Liberec

6 of the 13 cafés mapped in Liberec list takeaway, which is 46% of the city. Their average rating is 4.7 out of 5.

See the 6 cafésAll cafés in Liberec

The list

Cafés doing takeaway in Liberec

Every café below is listed in its own row for takeaway, listed A to Z. Each links to its own page with hours, location and the facts we hold for it.

Bistro ŠirokáBistro Široká is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.7 rating from 652 reviews.View café→FofrKafe - BENEŠÁKFofrKafe - BENEŠÁK is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.7 rating from 690 reviews.View café→Jedno KafeJedno Kafe is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.8 rating from 454 reviews.View café→Kafe KytkaKafe Kytka is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.6 rating from 853 reviews.View café→Kofein PlacKofein Plac is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.9 rating from 177 reviews.View café→Mikyna CoffeeMikyna Coffee is a café in Liberec, Czech Republic. It holds a 4.7 rating from 1,225 reviews.View café→

Liberec in numbers

The coffee scene at a glance

Verified 2026-10-25 · 100% refreshed in 90 days

Rating spread
  • 4.5 or higher6100%
  • 4.0 to 4.400%
  • below 4.000%

Every rated café here clears 4.0.

What they serve
  • Filter coffee4100%
  • Espresso4100%
  • Decaf125%

Filter coffee is the default, on 4 of the 4 menus that name a programme; espresso is close behind on 4.

Practical detail
  • Brunch5 cafés
  • Outdoor seating5 cafés
  • Dog friendly5 cafés
  • Laptop friendly2 cafés
  • Step-free access1 cafés

Brunch is listed most often, at 5 cafés, with outdoor seating next on 5.

When they are open
0006121824

Doors usually open around 08:15 and close around 18:00.

Highest rated

  1. 01Kofein Plac4.9
  2. 02Jedno Kafe4.8
  3. 03Mikyna Coffee4.7

Questions

Liberec café guide, answered

How many cafés are mapped in Liberec?
Caffe Atlas maps 6 cafés in Liberec, Czech Republic.
Which cafés in Liberec have the highest ratings?
Kofein Plac at 4.9, Jedno Kafe at 4.8 and Mikyna Coffee at 4.7, according to their published ratings. The average published rating across Liberec is 4.7 out of 5, from 4,051 individual ratings.
Do cafés in Liberec serve filter coffee or espresso?
Of the 4 cafés in Liberec with a listed coffee programme, 1 list decaf, 3 list plant milk.
What are café opening hours like in Liberec?
Of the 6 cafés in Liberec with published hours, the typical day runs 08:15 to 18:00. 1 stays open past 22:00.

Keep looking

Other ways to narrow Liberec

cafés with outdoor seating11 cafésdog-friendly cafés10 caféscafés with Wi-Fi8 caféscafés with wheelchair access4 caféscafés serving decaf4 caféscafés serving cold brew4 cafés

Back to the city

Best coffee in Liberec covers all 13 mapped cafés, and Czech Republic has more.

All cafés in Liberec